Go to


German Site


Home


2017 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2016 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League
Statistics

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Kyushu League Statistics
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2015 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League
News Archive


2014 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Tohoku League
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tokai League
Kyushu League
All Kyushu League
Team

Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2013 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Hokkaido League Statistics
Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2012 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
All Tohoku League
Team

Tohoku League Statistics
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2011 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Chushikoku League
Statistics

Hokuriku League


2010 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kanto League Statistics
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
Kansai League Statistics
Hokkaido League
All Hokkaido League
Team

Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
All Chushikoku League
Team

Hokuriku League


Pearl Bowl 2010
Green Bowl 2010


German Japan Bowl 2010


2009 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
All Kanto League Team
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive
Hokkaido League
Tohoku League
Tokai League
Kyushu League
Chushikoku League
Hokuriku League


2008 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
All X League Team
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2007 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
X League
All X League Team
Kanto League
Kansai League
All Kansai League Team
News Archive


2006 Season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
All X League Team
X League Statistics
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League
News Archive


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


2003 Season:
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
World Cup 2015
World Cup 2011
World Cup 2007
World Cup 2003
World Cup 1999
Football in Japan


About us


Contact us


Kansai League Division I 2018

The Kansai League is the major college football league in West Japan. The top two teams of the Kansai League advance to the playoff series for the West Japan championship. The winner of the West Japan championship plays against the winner of the East Japan championship in the Kōshien Bowl in December.
The college champion then plays against the champion of the X League for the national championship in the Rice Bowl on January 3.

Week 1
8/24Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōbe University Ravens31-15
8/25Ryūkoku University SeahorseKansai University Kaisers14-17
8/25Kinki University DevilsKwansei Gakuin University Fighters7-31
8/26Kōnan University Red GangKyōto University Gangsters3-28
Week 2
9/8Kōnan University Red GangKansai University Kaisers00-00
9/8Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōbe University Ravens00-00
9/9Kyōto University GangstersRyūkoku University Seahorse00-00
9/9Ritsumeikan University PanthersKinki University Devils00-00
Week 3
9/22Kinki University DevilsKansai University Kaisers00-00
9/22Kyōto University GangstersKōbe University Ravens00-00
9/23Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRyūkoku University Seahorse00-00
9/23Ritsumeikan University PanthersKōnan University Red Gang00-00
Week 4
10/6Kinki University DevilsKyōto University Gangsters00-00
10/6Ritsumeikan University PanthersRyūkoku University Seahorse00-00
10/7Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKōnan University Red Gang00-00
10/7Kansai University KaisersKōbe University Ravens00-00
Week 5
10/19Kyōto University GangstersKwansei Gakuin University Fighters00-00
10/20Ritsumeikan University PanthersKansai University Kaisers00-00
10/21Kinki University DevilsRyūkoku University Seahorse00-00
10/21Kōbe University RavensKōnan University Red Gang00-00
Week 6
11/3Kōbe University RavensRyūkoku University Seahorse00-00
11/3Kyōto University GangstersRitsumeikan University Panthers00-00
11/4Kōnan University Red GangKinki University Devils00-00
11/4Kwansei Gakuin University FightersKansai University Kaisers00-00
Week 7
11/17Kōbe University RavensKinki University Devils00-00
11/17Kansai University KaisersKyōto University Gangsters00-00
11/18Ryūkoku University SeahorseKōnan University Red Gang00-00
11/18Kwansei Gakuin University FightersRitsumeikan University Panthers00-00
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Kyōto University Gangsters1002832
Kwansei Gakuin University Fighters1003172
Ritsumeikan University Panthers10031152
Kansai University Kaisers10017142
Ryūkoku University Seahorse01014170
Kōbe University Ravens01015310
Kinki University Devils0107310
Kōnan University Red Gang0103280
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 1
11/4Chūshikoku League ChampionHokuriku League Champion00-00
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 2
11/11Kyūshū League ChampionWinner Playoff 100-00
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 3
11/18Tōkai League championWinner Playoff 200-00
West Japan ChampionshipPlayoff 4
11/25Kansai League 2nd Place TeamWinner Playoff 300-00
West Japan Championship
12/3Kansai League ChampionWinner Playoff 400-00
Kōshien Bowl
12/16West Japan ChampionEast Japan Champion00-00
Rice Bowl
1/3College ChampionX League Champion00-00
Additional Postseason Games
Tōkyō Bowl
TBAKansai League No. 3 TeamKantō League No. 2 Team00-00
Relegation
12/97th Division 12nd Division 200-00
12/98th Division 11st Division 200-00

Hometowns:
Kyōto, Ritsumeikan, Ryūkoku (all Kyōto), Kansai, Kinki (all Ōsaka),
Kōbe, Kōnan (all Kōbe), Kwansei Gakuin (Nishinomiya-Uegahara).


The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum