Go to


German Site


Home


2005 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
Kanto League
Kansai League


2004 season:
Rice Bowl
Japan X Bowl
Koshien Bowl
X League
Kanto League
Kansai League


Japan-USA Bowl 2005


History:
Rice Bowl Scores
Japan X Bowl Scores
Koshien Bowl Scores
Football in Japan


Contact us


X League Division I 2005

East
Week 1
9/10All Mitsubishi LionsFujitsu Frontiers3-38
9/11Onward SkylarksYasuda L.A. Pirates19-14
9/11Obic SeagullsTōkyō Gas Creators52-0
Week 2
9/23Fujitsu FrontiersTōkyō Gas Creators26-3
9/23Obic SeagullsYasuda L.A. Pirates45-7
9/24Onward SkylarksAll Mitsubishi Lions24-7
Week 3
10/3Tōkyō Gas CreatorsYasuda L.A. Pirates6-50
10/6Onward SkylarksFujitsu Frontiers13-7
10/8Obic SeagullsAll Mitsubishi Lions49-7
Week 4
10/17Obic SeagullsFujitsu Frontiers35-14
10/22All Mitsubishi LionsYasuda L.A. Pirates20-23
10/23Onward SkylarksTōkyō Gas Creators28-7
Week 5
11/6All Mitsubishi LionsTōkyō Gas Creators15-16
11/6Onward SkylarksObic Seagulls0-21
11/6Fujitsu FrontiersYasuda L.A. Pirates27-14
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Obic Seagulls5002022810
Onward Skylarks41084568
Fujitsu Frontiers320112686
Yasuda L.A. Pirates2301081174
Tōkyō Gas Creators140321712
All Mitsubishi Lions050521500
Central
Week 1
9/12Kajima DeersRenesas Hurricanes38-6
9/13Asahi Beer Silver StarGakusei-Engokai Rocbull27-13
9/14Nissan SkylinersIBM BigBlue16-35
Week 2
9/24Nissan SkylinersRenesas Hurricanes21-0
9/24Kajima DeersGakusei-Engokai Rocbull27-6
9/25Asahi Beer Silver StarIBM BigBlue20-29
Week 3
10/6IBM BigBlueGakusei-Engokai Rocbull37-3
10/9Asahi Beer Silver StarRenesas Hurricanes76-6
10/10Kajima DeersNissan Skyliners20-10
Week 4
10/18Kajima DeersIBM BigBlue32-9
10/22Gakusei-Engokai RocbullRenesas Hurricanes38-13
10/23Asahi Beer Silver StarNissan Skyliners28-17
Week 5
11/5IBM BigBlueRenesas Hurricanes49-32
11/5Kajima DeersAsahi Beer Silver Star14-24
11/5Nissan SkylinersGakusei-Engokai Rocbull44-38
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Kajima Deers410131558
Asahi Beer Silver Star410175798
IBM BigBlue4101591038
Nissan Skyliners2301081214
Gakusei-Engokai Rocbull140981482
Renesas Hurricanes050572220
West
Week 1
9/11As One Black EaglesKōbe Finies16-6
9/11Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersIwatani Sidewinders30-6
9/11Matsushita Denko ImpulseNaigai Denki Marvies10-7
Week 2
9/24Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersNaigai Denki Marvies10-0
9/25Matsushita Denko ImpulseKōbe Finies44-0
9/25As One Black EaglesIwatani Sidewinders20-7
Week 3
10/8Matsushita Denko ImpulseIwatani Sidewinders14-0
10/8Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAs One Black Eagles17-3
10/8Naigai Denki MarviesKōbe Finies31-0
Week 4
10/22Matsushita Denko ImpulseAs One Black Eagles27-10
10/23Naigai Denki MarviesIwatani Sidewinders10-9
10/23Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersKōbe Finies55-0
Week 5
11/5Kōbe FiniesIwatani Sidewinders0-26
11/5As One Black EaglesNaigai Denki Marvies19-31
11/5Matsushita Denko ImpulseAsahi Soft Drinks Challengers3-0
TeamWLTPFPAPts
Matsushita Denko Impulse500981710
Asahi Soft Drinks Challengers410112128
Naigai Denki Marvies32079486
As One Black Eagles23068884
Iwatani Sidewinders14048742
Kōbe Finies05061720
Final 6
Wild Card Games
11/20Asahi Soft Drinks ChallengersAsahi Beer Silver Star19-22
11/21Kajima DeersOnward Skylarks27-6
Semifinals
12/3Obic SeagullsAsahi Beer Silver Star13-7
12/3Matsushita Denko ImpulseKajima Deers3-0
Japan X Bowl
12/19Obic SeagullsMatsushita Denko Impulse25-16
Rice Bowl
1/3Obic SeagullsHōsei University Tomahawks47-17
Relegation
12/4Kōbe FiniesClub Bears7-3
12/11All Mitsubishi LionsBullseyes Tōkyō42-0
12/11Renesas HurricanesClub Huskies30-13

The material on this site is intended for the private use of the visitors and may not be published,
rewritten or redistributed without the written consent of www.american-football-japan.com.
You may find links from this site to other sites. www.american-football-japan.com
is not responsible for the contents available on these sites.
Impressum